OM-TL Return channel optical transmitter

OM-TL.jpg

A reverse channel optical transmitter is intended for transformation of electrical signal of the reverse channel range into optical signal with a wavelength of 1310 nm of a +3dBm power for its further transmission over the sane optical fibre. It is equipped with an SC/APC connector at the output and with an F-connector at the input.

Product specifications
Optical channel Wave length 1310nm, 1550nm
Optical input signal power +3 dBm
Optical return loss > 45 dB
Optical signal availability display available
Connector type SC/APC
Radio channel Operating frequency band 5 - 65 MHz
Amplitude-frequency characteristic unevenness ± 0.5 dB
Output SWR not more 2
Depth of output level control 20 dB
Test -20 dB
Common features Voltage supply +12V / 1.5W
Operating temperature range -25...+55о С
Dimensions 195x100x35 mm
Weight 0.35 kg